Make your own free website on Tripod.com
JSVBA Logo JSVBA Archives Title


June 2004 Results


June 5 SixPak.Com Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

Rained Out!


June 6 SixPak.Com Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

Rained Out!


June 12 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

June 12 Men's B 2's

1 Belthoff, Brian (new milford, nj) / Pagoulatos, Harry (clifton, nj)
2 Ziai, Ramine (princeton jct., nj) / Dickson, Dan (west windsor, nj)
3 Jackson, John (bradley bch, nj) / Cole, Patrick (bradley bch, nj)
3 Smith, Daniel (spotswood, nj) / Chiang, Greg (spotswood, nj)

June 12 Men's A/BB 2's

1 Braccioforte, Steve (clinton, nj) / Geertsma, Michael (berkeley heights, nj)
2 Zagorski, Mike (phila, pa) / Green, Mark (wynnewood, pa)
3 Maran, Steve (so orange, nj) / Mieskolainen, Albert (williamstown, nj)
3 Jackson, Dave (lakewood, nj) / Liberto, Shaun (east brunswick, nj)
5 Hinkle, Kevin (hoboken, nj) / Cammerata, Jeff (mt laurel, nj)
5 Beverly, Levi (phila, pa) / Jacobetz, Mike (phila, pa)

June 12 Men's Pro 2's

1 Sachau, Donald (somerset, nj) / Shaver, Tom (hazelton, pa)
2 Huzar, Dominik (north brunswick, nj) / Fauhl, Fred (manasquan, nj)
3 Niemczynowicz, Adam (baldwin place, ny) / Gonzalez, Mario (union city, nj)
3 Cobb, Roy (bedminister, nj) / Blackin, Rob (east brunswick, nj)
5 Reiner, Brian (neptune, nj) / Zanna, Joe (lakewood, nj)
5 Mancuso, Jerry (robbinsville, nj) / Lam, Lamson (ny, ny)

June 12 Women's A/BB 2's

1 Kovacic, Ivana (new york, ny) / Campbell, Kelly (new york, ny)
2 Yoshikawa, Ayako (kendall park, nj) / Sokolska, Marzenna (randolph, nj)
3 Kotowich, Lynn (bensalem, pa) / Diamon, Kim (south hampton, pa)
3 Goselin, Karen (neptune city, nj) / Wines, Augusta (englishtown, nj)
5 Lauro, Julie (wyckoff, nj) / Cosco, Jennifer (montvale, nj)

June 12 Women's Pro 2's

1 Klimova, Pavlina (newark, nj) / Look, Donna (hoboken, nj)
2 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Lano, Janet (roebling, nj)

June 13 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

June 13 Co-Ed A/BB 2's

1 Gamblin, Chris (lafayette, nj) / Demby, Liza (new providence, nj)
2 Foundos, Ed (yardley, pa) / Foundos, Eva (yardley, pa)
3 Bozer, Daranee (victory gardens, nj) / Bozer, Stephen (victory gardens, nj)
3 Iorio, Joe (nutley, nj) / Mcguire, Kathy (nutley, nj)

June 13 Co-Ed Pro 2's

1 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Zanna, Joe (lakewood, nj)
2 Breahm, Jennifer (toms river, nj) / Lovrin, Todd (sayreville, nj)
3 Lano, Janet (roebling, nj) / Lano, Paul (roebling, nj)
3 Zanna, Jennifer (lakewood, nj) / Kolakowski, Tom (spring lake, nj)

June 19 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

June 19 Men's B 2's

1 Lynch, Brett (martinsville, nj) / Huaman, John (rahway, nj)
2 Michelsen, Warren (hoboken, nj) / Smith, Daniel (spotswood, nj)
3 Velott, Greg (moorestown, nj) / Hoopes, Glenn (westmont, nj)
3 Swita, Aleksander (sparta, nj) / Swita, Michael (sparta, nj)

June 19 Men's A/BB 2's

1 Pyle, Gregory (franklin park, nj) / Maran, Steve (so orange, nj)
2 Belthoff, Brian (new milford, nj) / Lyons, Patrick (nutley, nj)
3 Teske, Scott (summit, nj) / To be announced, (toms river, nj)
3 Henseler, Edward (randolph, nj) / Maclean, Jim (n haledon, nj)
5 Hurlock, Brad (pottstown, pa) / Perno, Michael T (quakertown, pa)
5 Hyman, Matthew (point pleasant, nj) / Hyman, Andrew (interlaken, nj)
5 Kon, Mike (cherry hill, nj) / Thomas, Joseph (voorhees, nj)
5 Fagan, Greg (chester, nj) / Ortmann, Jeff (long valley, nj)

June 19 Men's AA 2's

1 Maldonado, George (princeton, nj) / Williams, Chris (medford, nj)
2 Beverly, Levi (phila, pa) / Jacobetz, Mike (phila, pa)
3 King, Ian (spring lake, nj) / Beck, Eric (ny, ny)
3 Lattanzi, Daniel (ringwood, nj) / Romanak, Nick (piscataway, nj)

June 19 Men's Pro 2's

1 Sachau, Donald (somerset, nj) / Shaver, Tom (hazelton, pa)
2 Fraser, Kristopher (lakewood, nj) / Kitchen, Nick (lakewood, nj)
3 Abrigo, Victor (hempstead, ny) / Beckman, Keith (hewlett, ny)
3 Mancuso, Jerry (robbinsville, nj) / Zanna, Joe (lakewood, nj)
5 Friborg, George (swarthmore, pa) / Marut, Dan (phila, pa)
5 Borysyuk, Taras (east brunswick, nj) / Stein, Alex (east brunswick, nj)
5 Schupak, Jody (montvale, nj) / Lovrin, Greg (old bridge, nj)
5 Dicks, Andy (mt laurel, nj) / Blachowski, Dean (newtown, pa)
9 Schmidt, Neal (cranford, nj) / Huzar, Dominik (north brunswick, nj)
9 Sullivan, Dennis (fair haven, nj) / Fink, Jerry (newtown, pa)

June 19 Women's A/BB 2's

1 Thevenin, Elizabeth (edison, nj) / Fagan, Michele L. (long valley, nj)
2 Goselin, Karen (neptune city, nj) / Laird, Ann (freehold, nj)
3 Lauro, Julie (wyckoff, nj) / Cosco, Jennifer (montvale, nj)
3 Gibson, Andrea (new york, ny) / Declemente, Sara (binghamton, ny)

June 19 Women's AA 2's

1 Lupe, Gabrielle (ny, ny) / Gondrezick, Britt (woodside, ny)
2 Maldonado, Sharon Smith- (princeton, nj) / Wang, Helen (summit, nj)
3 Kernstine, Mary (powhatan, va) / Shine, Stephanie (howell, nj)
3 Mehlin, Tunde Kraftsik (flanders, nj) / Fredriksson, Susann (nutley, nj)

June 19 Women's Pro 2's

1 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Capizzi, Linda (bradley bch, nj)
2 Look, Donna (hoboken, nj) / Klimova, Pavlina (newark, nj)
3 Wriedt, Brenda (so orange, nj) / Zambo, Barbara (bethlehem, pa)

June 20 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

June 20 Co-Ed B 2's

1 Kulkusky, Edward (edison, nj) / Riera, Paulina (edison, nj)
2 Palus, David (edison, nj) / Ensign, Shona (so plainfield, nj)
3 Liaw, Francis (hoboken, nj) / Bauer, Amanda (hoboken, nj)

June 20 Co-Ed A/BB 2's

1 Velott, Tony (moorestown, nj) / Velott, Sue (moorestown, nj)
2 Shirtz, Jeff (rockaway, nj) / Cetina, Edna L (convent station, nj)
3 Korenstein, Brian (north brunswick, nj) / Peng, Kathy (no caldwell, nj)

June 20 Co-Ed Pro 2's

1 Coleman, Robert (haskell, nj) / Mehlin, Tunde Kraftsik (flanders, nj)
2 Mehlin, Richard (flanders, nj) / Fredriksson, Susann (nutley, nj)
3 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Lovrin, Greg (old bridge, nj)