Make your own free website on Tripod.com
JSVBA Logo JSVBA Archives Title


May 2004 Results


May 22 Miller Lite Attack of Sand Sharks Point Pleasant, NJ

May 22 Men's B 2's

1 Belthoff, Brian (new milford, nj) / Lyons, Patrick (nutley, nj)
2 Goldberg, Martin (new york, ny) / Davies, Jeff (point pleasant, nj)
3 Kumar, Sunny (plainsboro, nj) / Yuan, Wei (plainsboro, nj)
3 Zafar, Nathan (hoboken, nj) / Smith, Daniel (spotswood, nj)

May 22 Men's A/BB 2's

1 Braccioforte, Steve (clinton, nj) / Lesko, Perry (long valley, nj)
2 Wallack, Tristan (bridgewater, nj) / Mastropietro, Kevin (bridgewater, nj)
3 Sandell, James (moorestown, nj) / Maran, Steve (so orange, nj)

May 22 Men's Pro 2's

1 Huzar, Dominik (north brunswick, nj) / Kadlubowski, Pawel (plainsboro, nj)
2 Baum, Jason (seneca falls, ny) / Schmidt, Neal (cranford, nj)
3 Reynolds, Brian (philadelphia, pa) / Krisciunas, Jeff (flourtown, pa)
3 Sullivan, Dennis (fair haven, nj) / Fink, Jerry (newtown, pa)
5 Blachowski, Dean (newtown, pa) / Rigatti, Anthony (old bridge, nj)
5 Lovrin, Greg (old bridge, nj) / Banco, Paul (south amboy, nj)
5 Dicks, Andy (mt laurel, nj) / Young, Gian (philadelphia, pa)
5 Fathergill, Tony (centerville, oh) / Strapko, Matt (east brunswick, nj)

May 22 Women's Pro 2's

1 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Ekmekjian, Dee (point pleasant beach, nj)
2 Schmitz, Dee (wayne, nj) / Klimova, Pavlina (newark, nj)
3 Deshong, Nicole (levittown, pa) / Hammond, Margaret (langhorne, pa)

May 23 Miller Attack of Sand Sharks Point Pleasant, NJ

May 23 Co-Ed A/BB 2's

1 Velott, Sue (moorestown, nj) / Velott, Tony (moorestown, nj)
2 Gamblin, Chris (lafayette, nj) / Demby, Liza (new providence, nj)
3 Foundos, Ed (yardley, pa) / Foundos, Eva (yardley, pa)
3 Coleman, Robert (haskell, nj) / Fredriksson, Susann (nutley, nj)
5 Scott, Jennifer (east rutherford, nj) / Joski, Loren (glen rock, nj)
5 Yoder, Karen (freehold, nj) / Kolessar, Mark (freehold, nj)

May 29 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

May 29 Men's B 2's

1 Belthoff, Brian (new milford, nj) / Pagoulatos, Harry (clifton, nj)
2 Genova, Nick (edison, nj) / Kovacs, Lawrence (point pleasant, nj)
3 Gonzales, Ben (north plainfield, nj) / Cardenas, Victor (yardley, pa)

May 29 Men's A/BB 2's

1 Mehlin, Richard (flanders, nj) / Mehlin, Paul (rockaway, nj)
2 Casagrain, Gary (tupper lake, ny) / Roberge, Ritt (tupper lake, ny)
3 Hey, Chris (perkasie, pa) / Borga, Michael (point pleasant, nj)
3 Boudreau, Adam (tupper lake, ny) / Casagrain, Lucas (tupper lake, ny)
5 Shustack, Bob (annandale, nj) / Tavener, Fred (columbus, nj)
5 Hibbs, Scott (yardley, pa) / Lindeman, Mike (yardley, pa)

May 29 Men's Pro 2's

1 Crouch, Shawn (abingdon, md) / Bartholow, Jason (abingdon, md)
2 Sachau, Donald (somerset, nj) / Shaver, Tom (hazelton, pa)
3 Nicholas, Peter J. (allentown, pa) / Landis, Craig (bath, pa)
3 Narath, William (clifton, nj) / Niemczynowicz, Adam (baldwin place, ny)
5 Moore, David (exton, pa) / Simmons, Brian (west chester, pa)
5 Blachowski, Dean (newtown, pa) / Schupak, Jody (montvale, nj)

May 29 Women's Pro 2's

1 Shaver, Jessica (hazelton, pa) / Klimova, Pavlina (newark, nj)
2 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Schmitz, Dee (wayne, nj)
3 Mehlin, Tunde Kraftsik (flanders, nj) / Fredriksson, Susann (nutley, nj)

May 30 Miller Lite Pro/Am Point Pleasant, NJ

May 30 Co-Ed B 2's

1 Merryman, Michele (yardley, pa) / Poll, Rick (holland, pa)
2 Korenstein, Brian (north brunswick, nj) / Peng, Kathy (no caldwell, nj)
3 Bozer, Daranee (victory gardens, nj) / Kuipers, Todd (newton, nj)

May 30 Co-Ed A/BB 2's

1 Paciorkowski, Pat (bayonne, nj) / Dalessio, Laurel (little ferry, nj)
2 Moniz, Christopher (point pleasant, nj) / Walczak, Rebecca (toms river, nj)
3 Kolessar, Mark (freehold, nj) / Yoder, Karen (freehold, nj)

May 30 Co-Ed Pro 2's

1 Campanella, Bob (hainesport, nj) / Lano, Janet (roebling, nj)
2 Ekmekjian, Lisa (montvale, nj) / Borga, Michael (point pleasant, nj)
3 Coleman, Robert (haskell, nj) / Mehlin, Tunde Kraftsik (flanders, nj)
3 Mehlin, Richard (flanders, nj) / Fredriksson, Susann (nutley, nj)